即時溝通 電話:852-3956 2025(聯絡時間: 08:00-22:00)

關於希瑪

私隱政策

以下是希瑪眼科醫療控股有限公司與其附屬公司根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》(第486章)之規定所訂之私隱政策聲明。我們將確保我們之職員將執行有關政策,嚴格保密你的個人資料。

任何個人資料的收集將按本集團的《個人資料收集聲明》的條款所進行。個人資料將會安全穩妥儲存於我們的系統內,而本集團將採取所有切實可行的步驟,以確保個人資料的保存時間不超過將其保存以貫徹該資料被使用於或會被使用於的目的(包括任何直接有關的目的)所需的時間。只有經培訓及獲授權的職員才可獲准查閱該等個人資料,除《個人資料收集聲明》所載之人士除外,我們不會向任何本集團以外的人士發佈該等個人資料,用戶有權根據載於《個人資料收集聲明》的程序,要求存取及更正其個人資料。

惟在法律准許的情況下,希瑪眼科醫療控股有限公司不會負責任何因以下情況而引致的損失、損毀或責任(不論直接或間接產生),包括但不限於收入、利潤或信譽的損失:(1) 任何因電腦、網路、電話、技術或系統的不正常運作或其他問題,包括由電腦系統病毒感染、缺陷、篡改、未經授權的干擾、欺詐、技術故障或其他超出了希瑪眼科醫療控股有限公司的控制範圍的任何原因;(2) 任何由第三者所提供的服務的缺乏或不足之處;(3) 任何因資料傳送上的錯誤而導致通知的誤傳、延誤、更改或遺失。 客戶亦需確保所有登記資料均為真實、準確及完整的資料,以及沒有冒用或盜用任何第三者之資料。如客戶因冒用或盜用任何第三者之資料而引致希瑪眼科醫療控股有限公司或其他第三者有任何損害,客戶須負上一切相關損失、損毀或責任,並對希瑪眼科醫療控股有限公司或其他第三者因此所承受的任何損害作出彌償及使其免於損害。

本集團可不時根據用戶之個人資料向他們寄出宣傳產品及服務之直接市場推廣訊息。在直接市場推廣過程中,我們將提供適當之「拒絕服務選擇」。

本集團將竭盡所能,確保用戶之私隱獲得妥善保障。然而,鑑於互聯網之性質,我們不能擔保可以做到「完全保障」。

本集團會起用第三者內容供應商及服務供應商,並提供接駁其他網站之連結。此等第三者可於用戶使用其服務時收集有關用戶之個人資料。此等第三者將依其私隱政策行事,而我們的《私隱政策聲明》及《個人資料收集聲明》並不涵蓋該等第三者。

用戶如對我們之私隱政策及慣例有任何疑問,請電郵marketing@cmereye.com致希瑪眼科醫療控股有限公司。

個人資料收集聲明

本聲明乃遵照《個人資料(私隱)條例》(第486章)的要求而發出,通知閣下收集資料的目的、閣下同意我們如何使用這些資料及閣下的權利。本聲明會不時更改,故請定期查閱。閣下登記使用我們之服務及每次登入我們網站,即表示同意接受當時生效之個人資料收集聲明。

資料之目的及用途

我們所收集之資料將用作以下用途:

  • 監控本網站之運作及協助本網站之未來發展;
  • 匯編有關我們之用戶之整體統計資料以作關於網站使用的分析;
  • 識別和核實使用本網站所提供服務的用戶的身份;
  • 就有關或因使用本網站上所提供的服務發生的事項與用戶溝通;

我們有意使用閣下的姓名、聯繫資料和任何與可能感興趣的商品和服務有關的資料,提供閣下可能有興趣的資訊,包括有針對性的橫幅廣告、新服務和產品和其他優惠並進行直接促銷。我們還有意而閣下亦同意,為上述目的轉移和提供上述資料予在香港以內和以外我們的附屬公司和協助本集團為閣下提供各項產品、設施、服務及其他優惠、獎賞或其他得益的供應商。如無閣下的同意,我們則不能如上使用或向該些機構提供上述資料。閣下可在向我們網站提供資料時表示同意,或以書面向我們表示同意,不另收費。

資料之轉移

除了為上述目的使用有關資料時,合理而有需要把有關資料轉移予的相關人仕及機構外,我們不會以可識別閣下之方式向任何其他人士披露或傳遞閣下之資料。

資料之查閱

閣下有權根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》(第486章)的規定,要求查閱或更正閣下之個人資料。如有任何查閱或更正資料的要求,請電郵至marketing@cmereye.com。 此乃中文譯本,如有任何爭議,一切以英文為準。

希瑪眼科醫療控股有限公司保留隨時更改、刪除或補充此條款及細則之權利,而不作另行通知。

希瑪眼科醫療控股有限公司感謝貴客戶長期支持,我們不時與貴客戶分享希瑪眼科醫療控股有限公司的各種最新資訊。如貴客戶不願意收取希瑪眼科醫療控股有限公司的直接促銷材料及/或資訊,可以電郵至:marketing@cmereye.com。

此乃中文譯本,如有任何爭議,一切以英文為準。


Privacy Policy Statement
 
It is the policy of CMER Eye Care Holding Ltd. and its subsidiaries to comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong. The Group also strives to ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.
The collection of any personal data collected will be subject to the Group’s Personal Information Collection Statement. Personal data is stored securely in the Group’s system and the Group will take all practicable steps to ensure that personal data is not kept longer than is necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose (including any directly related purpose) for which the data is or is to be used. Only trained, authorized staff shall have access to the data, and the Group does not release personal data to parties outside the group except as set out in the Group’s Personal Information Collection Statements. Users have the right to request access to and correction of their personal information in accordance with the procedure set out in the Group’s Personal Information Collection Statements.
But to the extent permitted by law, CMER Eye Care Holding Ltd. shall not be responsible for any loss, damages, or liability (whether direct, indirect or otherwise), including but not limited to any loss of income, profit or reputation, arising in any way out of: (1) any technical failure or malfunction or any other problem in any computer, internet network or system, including due to infection by computer virus, bugs, tampering, unauthorized intervention, fraud, technical failure or any other causes beyond the control of CMER Eye Care Holding Ltd., (2) any shortage or inadequacy of any third party-service, (3) any notice or correspondence which is misdirected, delayed, altered or lost in the information transmission or otherwise.
All eligible customers must ensure that all information provided should be true, accurate and complete without any fraud on submission of personal data, or false submission of personal data of others. Customers shall be responsible for any loss, damage or liability arising out of or in connection with any fraud on submission of personal data, or false submission of personal data of others, and indemnify and hold CMER Eye Care Holding Ltd. and the relevant party harmless for any loss, damage, claim arising out of or in connection with any fraud on submission of personal data, or false submission of personal data of others.
The Group may, from time to time, send direct marketing materials promoting products and services to users based on their personal data, but suitable opt-out mechanisms are provided.
The Group makes every effort to protect the privacy of users, but given the nature of the Internet, it cannot guarantee perfect security.
The Group uses third party content and service providers and offers links to third party web sites. These third parties may collect personal data from users and they adhere to their own privacy policies. The Group’s Privacy Policy Statement and Personal Information Collection Statements does not cover third parties.
Users who have any questions about the Group’s privacy policy and practice can contact us at marketing@cmereye.com.  
 
Personal Information Collection Statement
 
This Personal Information Collection Statement sets out the purposes for which the information provided by you will be used following collection, what you are agreeing to with respect to our use of such information and your rights under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap 486. This statement may change from time to time, so please check back periodically. Each time a user logs in to this web site and uses its services, they agree to be bound by the statement in force at that time.
 
Purpose And Use of Data
 
Information collected is used for the followings:
monitoring use of the web site to help its further development
compiling aggregate statistics about our users to analyze site usage
identifying and verifying identity of the users who used the services offered on this web site
communicating with the users in respect of matters related to or arising from the use of the services offered on this web site
We also intend to use your name, contact details and the information as to the goods and services which you were/might be interested in, for delivering information that you may be interested in, such as targeted banners, new services and products and other promotions and marketing materials and conducting direct marketing. We also intend to, and in this regard you consent to, transfer and provide the above mentioned information to the subsidiary of us and the service providers through whom the Group’s products, facilities, services, privileges, benefits or advantages are provided inside and outside Hong Kong for the said purpose. We may not so use or provide the said information unless we have received your consent. Your consent may be communicated to us without charge at the time when you provide such information through our website or by writing to our Group.
 
Transfer of Data
 
User information will not generally be disclosed or transferred to any other party in a form that would identify them except those to parties relevant and reasonably necessary for the purposes stated above.
 
Access of Data
 
Users have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486). Any data access request or data correction request may be made to us at marketing@cmereye.com.
CMER Eye Care Holding Ltd. reserves the right to amend, delete or supplement any of these terms and conditions in its sole discretion without giving prior notice to the customers in its sole discretion.
Being our valuable customer, we thank you for your continuous support and from time to time we will share with you the latest information about CMER Eye Care Holding Ltd. which might interest you. Should you not wish to receive direct marketing material and/or communications from us, you may exercise your opt-out right by notifying us at marketing@cmereye.com.
 
852-3956 2025 電話諮詢

希瑪眼科醫療控股有限公司 香港聯交所上市編號03309.HK

使用條款私隱政策